SEGUNDA DIVISIÓN 2000-01

 
JORNADA 1   (03-09-00) JORNADA 2   (10-09-00)
 
Compostela 0-0 Betis Betis 1-2 Elche
Jaén 1-0 Ferrol Ferrol 1-3 Compostela
Recreativo Huelva 0-0 Badajoz Badajoz 0-1 Jaén
Levante 4-1 Atlético Madrid Atlético Madrid 0-1 Recreativo Huelva
Getafe 0-0 Córdoba Córdoba 1-1 Levante
Sporting Gijón 0-0 Universidad Las Palmas Universidad Las Palmas 0-1 Getafe
Albacete 1-0 Tenerife Tenerife 1-0 Sporting Gijón
Leganés 1-1 Extremadura Extremadura 1-1 Albacete
Lleida 0-0 Eibar Eibar 0-1 Leganés
Sevilla 2-1 Murcia Murcia 0-0 Lleida
Elche 2-0 Salamanca   Salamanca 0-1 Sevilla
 
JORNADA 3   (17-09-00) JORNADA 4   (24-09-00)
 
Betis 2-1 Ferrol Ferrol 2-1 Elche
Compostela 0-1 Badajoz Badajoz 0-0 Betis
Jaén 1-0 Atlético Madrid Atlético Madrid 2-0 Compostela
Recreativo Huelva 1-0 Córdoba Córdoba 1-0 Jaén
Levante 2-0 Universidad Las Palmas Universidad Las Palmas 0-0 Recreativo Huelva
Getafe 0-5 Tenerife Tenerife 1-1 Levante
Sporting Gijón 2-0 Extremadura Extremadura 1-0 Getafe
Albacete 1-3 Eibar Eibar 0-0 Sporting Gijón
Leganés 3-2 Murcia Murcia 2-0 Albacete
Lleida 0-3 Salamanca Salamanca 1-1 Leganés
Elche 1-2 Sevilla   Sevilla 2-0 Lleida
 
JORNADA 5   (01-10-00) JORNADA 6   (08-10-00)
 
Ferrol 2-2 Badajoz Badajoz 1-1 Elche
Betis 1-1 Atlético Madrid Atlético Madrid 1-1 Ferrol
Compostela 0-1 Córdoba Córdoba 1-0 Betis
Jaén 1-0 Universidad Las Palmas Universidad Las Palmas 1-1 Compostela
Recreativo Huelva 0-0 Tenerife Tenerife 1-1 Jaén
Levante 1-0 Extremadura Extremadura 1-1 Recreativo Huelva
Getafe 0-0 Eibar Eibar 0-0 Levante
Sporting Gijón 2-2 Murcia Murcia 2-1 Getafe
Albacete 1-0 Salamanca Salamanca 2-1 Sporting Gijón
Leganés 1-1 Sevilla Sevilla 1-0 Albacete
Elche 2-1 Lleida   Lleida 1-0 Leganés
 
JORNADA 7   (15-10-00) JORNADA 8   (22-10-00)
 
Badajoz 0-0 Atlético Madrid Atlético Madrid 2-0 Elche
Ferrol 0-2 Córdoba Córdoba 2-0 Badajoz
Betis 2-0 Universidad Las Palmas Universidad Las Palmas 1-3 Ferrol
Compostela 0-2 Tenerife Tenerife 0-1 Betis
Jaén 0-0 Extremadura Extremadura 3-2 Compostela
Recreativo Huelva 3-0 Eibar Eibar 1-0 Jaén
Levante 2-3 Murcia Murcia 2-0 Recreativo Huelva
Getafe 0-3* Salamanca Salamanca 1-1 Levante
Sporting Gijón 3-0 Sevilla Sevilla 1-1 Getafe
Albacete 1-3 Lleida Lleida 0-1 Sporting Gijón
Elche 2-3 Leganés   Leganés 0-0 Albacete
 
* Este partido acabó 2-1 sobre el campo, pero el Getafe cometió alineación indebida.

JORNADA 9   (29-10-00) JORNADA 10   (01-11-00)
 
Atlético Madrid 1-1 Córdoba Córdoba 0-1 Elche
Badajoz 3-1 Universidad Las Palmas Universidad Las Palmas 2-1 Atlético Madrid
Ferrol 1-2 Tenerife Tenerife 3-0 Badajoz
Betis 1-0 Extremadura Extremadura 1-0 Ferrol
Compostela 2-1 Eibar Eibar 0-0 Betis
Jaén 2-1 Murcia Murcia 2-0 Compostela
Recreativo Huelva 0-0 Salamanca Salamanca 1-0 Jaén
Levante 2-0 Sevilla Sevilla 0-0 Recreativo Huelva
Getafe 2-1 Lleida Lleida 3-3 Levante
Sporting Gijón 2-2 Leganés Leganés 2-3 Getafe
Elche 0-1 Albacete   Albacete 3-1 Sporting Gijón
 
JORNADA 11   (05-11-00) JORNADA 12   (12-11-00)
 
Córdoba 2-1 Universidad Las Palmas Universidad Las Palmas 2-2 Elche
Atlético Madrid 1-2 Tenerife Tenerife 3-0 Córdoba
Badajoz 1-1 Extremadura Extremadura 0-1 Atlético Madrid
Ferrol 0-1 Eibar Eibar 0-1 Badajoz
Betis 2-1 Murcia Murcia 1-1 Ferrol
Compostela 2-1 Salamanca Salamanca 1-0 Betis
Jaén 2-1 Sevilla Sevilla 4-0 Compostela
Recreativo Huelva 1-1 Lleida Lleida 5-2 Jaén
Levante 0-2 Leganés Leganés 1-1 Recreativo Huelva
Getafe 1-1 Albacete Albacete 1-1 Levante
Elche 2-2 Sporting Gijón   Sporting Gijón 3-1 Getafe
 
JORNADA 13   (19-11-00) JORNADA 14   (26-11-00)
 
Universidad Las Palmas 0-1 Tenerife Tenerife 3-1 Elche
Córdoba 2-0 Extremadura Extremadura 2-1 Universidad Las Palmas
Atlético Madrid 1-1 Eibar Eibar 3-0 Córdoba
Badajoz 1-1 Murcia Murcia 1-1 Atlético Madrid
Ferrol 0-1 Salamanca Salamanca 1-1 Badajoz
Betis 1-3 Sevilla Sevilla 3-0 Ferrol
Compostela 2-1 Lleida Lleida 0-1 Betis
Jaén 0-0 Leganés Leganés 3-0 Compostela
Recreativo Huelva 1-0 Albacete Albacete 2-1 Jaén
Levante 1-1 Sporting Gijón Sporting Gijón 0-1 Recreativo Huelva
Elche 1-4 Getafe   Getafe 1-2 Levante
 
JORNADA 15   (03-12-00) JORNADA 16   (10-12-00)
 
Tenerife 0-2 Extremadura Extremadura 1-2 Elche
Universidad Las Palmas 0-0 Eibar Eibar 2-2 Tenerife
Córdoba 1-3 Murcia Murcia 1-1 Universidad Las Palmas
Atlético Madrid 3-0 Salamanca Salamanca 1-1 Córdoba
Badajoz 2-0 Sevilla Sevilla 3-1 Atlético Madrid
Ferrol 3-1 Lleida Lleida 1-1 Badajoz
Betis 2-1 Leganés Leganés 1-1 Ferrol
Compostela 0-2 Albacete Albacete 0-0 Betis
Jaén 0-2 Sporting Gijón Sporting Gijón 5-2 Compostela
Recreativo Huelva 0-0 Getafe Getafe 0-1 Jaén
Elche 1-1 Levante   Levante 1-1 Recreativo Huelva
 
JORNADA 17   (17-12-00) JORNADA 18   (20-12-00)
 
Extremadura 2-0 Eibar Eibar 2-1 Elche
Tenerife 1-0 Murcia Murcia 1-3 Extremadura
Universidad Las Palmas 1-3 Salamanca Salamanca 3-1 Tenerife
Córdoba 0-1 Sevilla Sevilla 2-2 Universidad Las Palmas
Atlético Madrid 3-2 Lleida Lleida 2-0 Córdoba
Badajoz 1-0 Leganés Leganés 1-2 Atlético Madrid
Ferrol 3-2 Albacete Albacete 1-1 Badajoz
Betis 1-0 Sporting Gijón Sporting Gijón 1-1 Ferrol
Compostela 1-1 Getafe Getafe 0-2 Betis
Jaén 0-1 Levante Levante 0-2 Compostela
Elche 0-1 Recreativo Huelva   Recreativo Huelva 2-0 Jaén
 
JORNADA 19   (07-01-01) JORNADA 20   (14-01-01)
 
Eibar 0-1 Murcia Elche 1-1 Murcia
Extremadura 0-1 Salamanca Salamanca 0-2 Eibar
Tenerife 1-2 Sevilla Sevilla 3-0 Extremadura
Universidad Las Palmas 0-0 Lleida Lleida 1-1 Tenerife
Córdoba 1-1 Leganés Leganés 1-1 Universidad Las Palmas
Atlético Madrid 0-0 Albacete Albacete 0-0 Córdoba
Badajoz 2-0 Sporting Gijón Sporting Gijón 1-0 Atlético Madrid
Ferrol 2-1 Getafe Getafe 2-1 Badajoz
Betis 1-0 Levante Levante 0-0 Ferrol
Compostela 2-0 Recreativo Huelva Recreativo Huelva 1-1 Betis
Elche 0-0 Jaén   Jaén 1-1 Compostela
 
JORNADA 21   (21-01-01) JORNADA 22   (28-01-01)
 
Murcia 1-2 Salamanca Betis 2-0 Compostela
Eibar 1-0 Sevilla Ferrol 1-1 Jaén
Extremadura 0-0 Lleida Badajoz 1-1 Recreativo Huelva
Tenerife 3-2 Leganés Atlético Madrid 1-1 Levante
Universidad Las Palmas 1-0 Albacete Córdoba 4-1 Getafe
Córdoba 2-0 Sporting Gijón Universidad Las Palmas 0-2 Sporting Gijón
Atlético Madrid 2-1 Getafe Tenerife 1-0 Albacete
Badajoz 1-1 Levante Extremadura 0-3 Leganés
Ferrol 1-0 Recreativo Huelva Eibar 2-0 Lleida
Betis 1-0 Jaén   Murcia 1-1 Sevilla
Compostela 1-1 Elche Salamanca 2-0 Elche
 
JORNADA 23   (04-02-01) JORNADA 24   (11-02-01)
 
Elche 1-1 Betis Ferrol 0-1 Betis
Compostela 0-5 Ferrol Badajoz 2-1 Compostela
Jaén 0-0 Badajoz Atlético Madrid 5-0 Jaén
Recreativo Huelva 1-1 Atlético Madrid Córdoba 1-3 Recreativo Huelva
Levante 2-1 Córdoba Universidad Las Palmas 2-2 Levante
Getafe 0-0 Universidad Las Palmas Tenerife 3-0 Getafe
Sporting Gijón 0-0 Tenerife Extremadura 1-2 Sporting Gijón
Albacete 2-1 Extremadura Eibar 0-0 Albacete
Leganés 1-1 Eibar Murcia 2-2 Leganés
Lleida 0-1 Murcia Salamanca 2-0 Lleida
Sevilla 2-0 Salamanca   Sevilla 1-1 Elche
 
JORNADA 25   (18-02-01) JORNADA 26   (25-02-01)
 
Elche 2-0 Ferrol Badajoz 1-0 Ferrol
Betis 1-1 Badajoz Atlético Madrid 2-1 Betis
Compostela 2-3 Atlético Madrid Córdoba 0-0 Compostela
Jaén 0-0 Córdoba Universidad Las Palmas 0-0 Jaén
Recreativo Huelva 4-1 Universidad Las Palmas Tenerife 1-1 Recreativo Huelva
Levante 2-0 Tenerife Extremadura 2-1 Levante
Getafe 0-1 Extremadura Eibar 0-0 Getafe
Sporting Gijón 0-0 Eibar Murcia 5-0 Sporting Gijón
Albacete 2-1 Murcia Salamanca 1-2 Albacete
Leganés 0-1 Salamanca Sevilla 4-2 Leganés
Lleida 0-1 Sevilla   Lleida 1-1 Elche
 
JORNADA 27   (04-03-01) JORNADA 28   (11-03-01)
 
Elche 0-0 Badajoz Atlético Madrid 2-0 Badajoz
Ferrol 0-2 Atlético Madrid Córdoba 0-1 Ferrol
Betis 1-1 Córdoba Universidad Las Palmas 1-1 Betis
Compostela 0-0 Universidad Las Palmas Tenerife 4-0 Compostela
Jaén 0-0 Tenerife Extremadura 2-0 Jaén
Recreativo Huelva 3-1 Extremadura Eibar 2-1 Recreativo Huelva
Levante 0-0 Eibar Murcia 2-0 Levante
Getafe 4-0 Murcia Salamanca 4-2 Getafe
Sporting Gijón 2-0 Salamanca Sevilla 1-1 Sporting Gijón
Albacete 2-1 Sevilla Lleida 1-2 Albacete
Leganés 0-0 Lleida   Leganés 2-0 Elche
 
JORNADA 29   (18-03-01) JORNADA 30   (25-03-01)
 
Elche 2-1 Atlético Madrid Córdoba 1-1 Atlético Madrid
Badajoz 0-0 Córdoba Universidad Las Palmas 1-1 Badajoz
Ferrol 1-2 Universidad Las Palmas Tenerife 1-1 Ferrol
Betis 0-2 Tenerife Extremadura 1-0 Betis
Compostela 3-2 Extremadura Eibar 0-0 Compostela
Jaén 1-0 Eibar Murcia 2-2 Jaén
Recreativo Huelva 4-1 Murcia Salamanca 0-1 Recreativo Huelva
Levante 2-0 Salamanca Sevilla 3-2 Levante
Getafe 0-1 Sevilla Lleida 1-2 Getafe
Sporting Gijón 1-2 Lleida Leganés 0-1 Sporting Gijón
Albacete 0-0 Leganés   Albacete 2-0 Elche
 
JORNADA 31   (01-04-01) JORNADA 32   (08-04-01)
 
Elche 1-2 Córdoba Universidad Las Palmas 0-2 Córdoba
Atlético Madrid 2-0 Universidad Las Palmas Tenerife 1-2 Atlético Madrid
Badajoz 1-2 Tenerife Extremadura 1-0 Badajoz
Ferrol 1-1 Extremadura Eibar 1-1 Ferrol
Betis 1-0 Eibar Murcia 1-3 Betis
Compostela 2-0 Murcia Salamanca 1-2 Compostela
Jaén 2-1 Salamanca Sevilla 0-1 Jaén
Recreativo Huelva 1-1 Sevilla Lleida 0-0 Recreativo Huelva
Levante 3-2 Lleida Leganés 1-0 Levante
Getafe 0-1 Leganés Albacete 2-1 Getafe
Sporting Gijón 4-2 Albacete   Sporting Gijón 2-1 Elche
 
JORNADA 33   (15-04-01) JORNADA 34   (22-04-01)
 
Elche 0-1 Universidad Las Palmas Tenerife 2-0 Universidad Las Palmas
Córdoba 1-0 Tenerife Extremadura 1-0 Córdoba
Atlético Madrid 2-0 Extremadura Eibar 2-1 Atlético Madrid
Badajoz 1-0 Eibar Murcia 0-0 Badajoz
Ferrol 1-1 Murcia Salamanca 1-1 Ferrol
Betis 2-1 Salamanca Sevilla 1-1 Betis
Compostela 0-2 Sevilla Lleida 1-2 Compostela
Jaén 2-1 Lleida Leganés 0-0 Jaén
Recreativo Huelva 1-1 Leganés Albacete 0-2 Recreativo Huelva
Levante 0-0 Albacete Sporting Gijón 1-2 Levante
Getafe 3-1 Sporting Gijón   Getafe 1-1 Elche
 
JORNADA 35   (29-04-01) JORNADA 36   (06-05-01)
 
Elche 0-2 Tenerife Extremadura 1-0 Tenerife
Universidad Las Palmas 1-0 Extremadura Eibar 3-0 Universidad Las Palmas
Córdoba 2-0 Eibar Murcia 0-0 Córdoba
Atlético Madrid 0-3 Murcia Salamanca 1-3 Atlético Madrid
Badajoz 0-1 Salamanca Sevilla 5-2 Badajoz
Ferrol 1-1 Sevilla Lleida 0-1 Ferrol
Betis 4-1 Lleida Leganés 1-1 Betis
Compostela 1-1 Leganés Albacete 2-0 Compostela
Jaén 3-0 Albacete Sporting Gijón 1-0 Jaén
Recreativo Huelva 1-1 Sporting Gijón Getafe 0-1 Recreativo Huelva
Levante 3-3 Getafe   Levante 3-3 Elche
 
JORNADA 37   (13-05-01) JORNADA 38   (20-05-01)
 
Elche 3-1 Extremadura Eibar 0-0 Extremadura
Tenerife 0-0 Eibar Murcia 0-1 Tenerife
Universidad Las Palmas 2-1 Murcia Salamanca 4-0 Universidad Las Palmas
Córdoba 1-1 Salamanca Sevilla 2-0 Córdoba
Atlético Madrid 2-0 Sevilla Lleida 1-1 Atlético Madrid
Badajoz 1-0 Lleida Leganés 0-0 Badajoz
Ferrol 1-0 Leganés Albacete 1-0 Ferrol
Betis 1-2 Albacete Sporting Gijón 1-2 Betis
Compostela 1-2 Sporting Gijón Getafe 0-3 Compostela
Jaén 3-1 Getafe   Levante 2-2 Jaén
Recreativo Huelva 1-1 Levante Recreativo Huelva 0-0 Elche
 
JORNADA 39   (27-05-01) JORNADA 40   (03-06-01)
 
Elche 2-0 Eibar Murcia 1-0 Eibar
Extremadura 2-0 Murcia Salamanca 1-2 Extremadura
Tenerife 1-1 Salamanca Sevilla 1-0 Tenerife
Universidad Las Palmas 1-3 Sevilla Lleida 4-2 Universidad Las Palmas
Córdoba 3-0 Lleida Leganés 4-0 Córdoba
Atlético Madrid 1-0 Leganés Albacete 0-1 Atlético Madrid
Badajoz 0-0 Albacete Sporting Gijón 1-0 Badajoz
Ferrol 2-3 Sporting Gijón Getafe 1-2 Ferrol
Betis 1-0 Getafe Levante 3-2 Betis
Compostela 1-1 Levante   Recreativo Huelva 2-0 Compostela
Jaén 3-1 Recreativo Huelva Jaén 3-1 Elche
 
JORNADA 41   (06-05-01) JORNADA 42   (13-05-01)
 
Murcia 0-1 Elche Salamanca 1-2 Murcia
Eibar 1-3 Salamanca Sevilla 2-1 Eibar
Extremadura 1-1 Sevilla Lleida 2-2 Extremadura
Tenerife 3-2 Lleida Leganés 0-1 Tenerife
Universidad Las Palmas 2-1 Leganés Albacete 2-3 Universidad Las Palmas
Córdoba 1-4 Albacete Sporting Gijón 2-2 Córdoba
Atlético Madrid 1-0 Sporting Gijón Getafe 0-1 Atlético Madrid
Badajoz 2-2 Getafe Levante 2-1 Badajoz
Ferrol 1-1 Levante Recreativo Huelva 1-2 Ferrol
Betis 1-0 Recreativo Huelva   Jaén 0-2 Betis
Compostela 0-0 Jaén Elche 2-2 Compostela

 
J G E P GF GC Ptos
1 Sevilla 42 23 11 8 66 39 80
2 Betis 42 21 12 9 49 32 75
3 Tenerife 42 21 11 10 58 32 74
4 Atlético Madrid 42 21 11 10 59 39 74
5 Albacete 42 18 12 12 46 40 66
6 Recreativo Huelva 42 15 20 7 45 29 65
7 Sporting Gijón 42 17 12 13 55 49 63
8 Levante 42 13 21 8 58 50 60
9 Salamanca 42 17 8 17 51 48 59
10 Jaén 42 15 14 13 37 40 59
11 Extremadura 42 16 10 16 42 46 58
12 Córdoba 42 14 14 14 40 43 56
13 Murcia 42 13 13 16 53 54 52
14 Badajoz 42 10 21 11 34 38 51
15 Eibar 42 11 17 14 30 32 50
16 Ferrol 42 12 14 16 46 50 50
17 Leganés 42 9 20 13 45 41 47
18 Elche 42 10 16 16 45 56 46
19 Compostela 42 11 12 19 41 65 45
20 Universidad Las Palmas 42 8 15 19 34 63 39
21 Getafe 42 8 11 23 42 65 35
22 Lleida 42 5 13 24 40 65 28

Volver atrás