TERCERA DIVISIÓN (GRUPO 6) 1978-79


JORNADA 1   (03-09-78) JORNADA 2   (10-09-78)
 
Linense 1-0 Vélez Vélez 2-0 Jerez Industrial
Iliturgi * Malagueño Malagueño 1-0 Linense
Rota 3-1 Extremadura Extremadura 1-1 Iliturgi
Estepona 1-1 Don Benito Don Benito 0-1 Rota
Motril 3-0 Melilla Industrial Melilla Industrial 3-1 Estepona
Gimnástico Melilla 2-1 Betis Deportivo Betis Deportivo 2-1 Motril
Villanovense 2-2 Puerto Real Puerto Real 1-2 Gimnástico Melilla
Mérida Industrial 2-0 Valdepeñas Valdepeñas 3-2 Villanovense
Carolinense 1-0 San Fernando San Fernando 1-0 Mérida Industrial
Jerez Industrial 1-0 Úbeda Úbeda 2-0 Carolinense
 
* Este partido se dio por perdido al Iliturgi por incomparecencia.

JORNADA 3   (17-09-78) JORNADA 4   (24-09-78)
 
Vélez 2-1 Malagueño Malagueño 3-2 Jerez Industrial
Linense 2-1 Extremadura Extremadura 0-0 Vélez
Iliturgi 1-1 Don Benito Don Benito 1-1 Linense
Rota 1-1 Melilla Industrial Melilla Industrial 1-0 Iliturgi
Estepona 0-0 Betis Deportivo Betis Deportivo 3-1 Rota
Motril 1-2 Puerto Real Puerto Real 4-0 Estepona
Gimnástico Melilla 1-1 Valdepeñas Valdepeñas 2-0 Motril
Villanovense 0-0 San Fernando San Fernando 4-0 Gimnástico Melilla
Mérida Industrial 3-1 Úbeda Úbeda 1-1 Villanovense
Jerez Industrial 2-1 Carolinense Carolinense 1-1 Mérida Industrial
 
JORNADA 5   (08-10-78) JORNADA 6   (15-10-78)
 
Malagueño 0-0 Extremadura Extremadura 1-1 Jerez Industrial
Vélez 3-2 Don Benito Don Benito 2-1 Malagueño
Linense 3-1 Melilla Industrial Melilla Industrial 1-2 Vélez
Iliturgi 2-2 Betis Deportivo Betis Deportivo 1-1 Linense
Rota 1-0 Puerto Real Puerto Real 3-0 Iliturgi
Estepona 1-0 Valdepeñas Valdepeñas 0-0 Rota
Motril 0-4 San Fernando San Fernando 4-1 Estepona
Gimnástico Melilla 2-0 Úbeda Úbeda 3-0 Motril
Villanovense 5-0 Carolinense Carolinense 0-1 Gimnástico Melilla
Jerez Industrial 0-0 Mérida Industrial Mérida Industrial 1-0 Villanovense
 
JORNADA 7   (22-10-78) JORNADA 8   (29-10-78)
 
Extremadura 1-1 Don Benito Don Benito 4-0 Jerez Industrial
Malagueño 0-0 Melilla Industrial Melilla Industrial 2-2 Extremadura
Vélez 2-0 Betis Deportivo Betis Deportivo 0-0 Malagueño
Linense 2-0 Puerto Real Puerto Real 2-0 Vélez
Iliturgi 2-0 Valdepeñas Valdepeñas 1-0 Linense
Rota 0-0 San Fernando San Fernando 3-2 Iliturgi
Estepona 1-0 Úbeda Úbeda 2-0 Rota
Motril 3-0 Carolinense Carolinense 3-0 Estepona
Gimnástico Melilla 1-0 Mérida Industrial Mérida Industrial 1-0 Motril
Jerez Industrial 2-2 Villanovense Villanovense 0-0 Gimnástico Melilla
 
JORNADA 9   (05-11-78) JORNADA 10   (12-11-78)
 
Don Benito 0-0 Melilla Industrial Melilla Industrial 2-1 Jerez Industrial
Extremadura 4-2 Betis Deportivo Betis Deportivo 3-1 Don Benito
Malagueño 2-2 Puerto Real Puerto Real 1-1 Extremadura
Vélez 3-1 Valdepeñas Valdepeñas 3-0 Malagueño
Linense 1-1 San Fernando San Fernando 1-0 Vélez
Iliturgi 2-2 Úbeda Úbeda 3-1 Linense
Rota 1-0 Carolinense Carolinense 1-3 Iliturgi
Estepona 3-1 Mérida Industrial Mérida Industrial 2-1 Rota
Motril 1-1 Villanovense Villanovense 3-2 Estepona
Jerez Industrial 3-0 Gimnástico Melilla Gimnástico Melilla 1-0 Motril
 
JORNADA 11   (19-11-78) JORNADA 12   (26-11-78)
 
Melilla Industrial 2-2 Betis Deportivo Betis Deportivo 2-1 Jerez Industrial
Don Benito 0-1 Puerto Real Puerto Real 0-0 Melilla Industrial
Extremadura 2-0 Valdepeñas Valdepeñas 1-0 Don Benito
Malagueño 0-1 San Fernando San Fernando 1-0 Extremadura
Vélez 3-1 Úbeda Úbeda 2-0 Malagueño
Linense 1-0 Carolinense Carolinense 1-0 Vélez
Iliturgi 0-0 Mérida Industrial Mérida Industrial 1-1 Linense
Rota 1-0 Villanovense Villanovense 2-0 Iliturgi
Estepona 1-2 Gimnástico Melilla Gimnástico Melilla 1-0 Rota
Jerez Industrial 1-1 Motril Motril 4-0 Estepona
 
JORNADA 13   (03-12-78) JORNADA 14   (10-12-78)
 
Betis Deportivo 1-2 Puerto Real Puerto Real 0-1 Jerez Industrial
Melilla Industrial 0-1 Valdepeñas Valdepeñas 1-1 Betis Deportivo
Don Benito 1-0 San Fernando San Fernando 2-1 Melilla Industrial
Extremadura 3-0 Úbeda Úbeda 3-2 Don Benito
Malagueño 0-1 Carolinense Carolinense 0-3 Extremadura
Vélez 2-2 Mérida Industrial Mérida Industrial 3-0 Malagueño
Linense 2-1 Villanovense Villanovense 3-0 Vélez
Iliturgi 1-1 Gimnástico Melilla Gimnástico Melilla 1-0 Linense
Rota 2-1 Motril Motril 3-0 Iliturgi
Jerez Industrial 1-1 Estepona Estepona 1-2 Rota
 
JORNADA 15   (17-12-78) JORNADA 16   (31-12-78)
 
Puerto Real 2-1 Valdepeñas Valdepeñas 6-0 Jerez Industrial
Betis Deportivo 1-0 San Fernando San Fernando 2-0 Puerto Real
Melilla Industrial 2-1 Úbeda Úbeda 2-0 Betis Deportivo
Don Benito 4-2 Carolinense Carolinense 2-2 Melilla Industrial
Extremadura 0-0 Mérida Industrial Mérida Industrial 2-2 Don Benito
Malagueño 1-1 Villanovense Villanovense 1-0 Extremadura
Vélez 4-3 Gimnástico Melilla Gimnástico Melilla 4-2 Malagueño
Linense 3-0 Motril Motril 0-0 Vélez
Iliturgi 1-1 Estepona Estepona 0-0 Linense
Jerez Industrial 1-3 Rota Rota 1-0 Iliturgi
 
JORNADA 17   (07-01-79) JORNADA 18   (14-01-79)
 
Valdepeñas 1-0 San Fernando Jerez Industrial 0-0 San Fernando
Puerto Real 7-1 Úbeda Úbeda 2-0 Valdepeñas
Betis Deportivo 1-0 Carolinense Carolinense 1-0 Puerto Real
Melilla Industrial 2-1 Mérida Industrial Mérida Industrial 0-1 Betis Deportivo
Don Benito 0-0 Villanovense Villanovense 2-1 Melilla Industrial
Extremadura 2-2 Gimnástico Melilla Gimnástico Melilla 1-0 Don Benito
Malagueño 1-0 Motril Motril 3-0 Extremadura
Vélez 1-0 Estepona Estepona 1-0 Malagueño
Linense 1-0 Rota Rota 1-0 Vélez
Jerez Industrial 2-1 Iliturgi Iliturgi 1-1 Linense
 
JORNADA 19   (21-01-79) JORNADA 20   (28-01-79)
 
San Fernando 1-0 Úbeda Vélez 1-0 Linense
Valdepeñas 3-0 Carolinense Malagueño 1-0 Iliturgi
Puerto Real 2-0 Mérida Industrial Extremadura 3-2 Rota
Betis Deportivo 1-0 Villanovense Don Benito 4-0 Estepona
Melilla Industrial 0-0 Gimnástico Melilla Melilla Industrial 2-2 Motril
Don Benito 3-0 Motril Betis Deportivo 0-1 Gimnástico Melilla
Extremadura 1-0 Estepona Puerto Real 1-0 Villanovense
Malagueño 2-2 Rota Valdepeñas 1-1 Mérida Industrial
Vélez 2-0 Iliturgi San Fernando 2-1 Carolinense
Linense 3-1 Jerez Industrial Úbeda 3-1 Jerez Industrial
 
JORNADA 21   (04-02-79) JORNADA 22   (11-02-79)
 
Jerez Industrial 1-0 Vélez Malagueño 1-0 Vélez
Linense 1-1 Malagueño Extremadura 0-0 Linense
Iliturgi 2-1 Extremadura Don Benito 2-2 Iliturgi
Rota 1-2 Don Benito Melilla Industrial 1-1 Rota
Estepona 1-3 Melilla Industrial Betis Deportivo 4-0 Estepona
Motril 1-2 Betis Deportivo Puerto Real 4-0 Motril
Gimnástico Melilla 2-0 Puerto Real Valdepeñas 2-0 Gimnástico Melilla
Villanovense 2-1 Valdepeñas San Fernando 1-0 Villanovense
Mérida Industrial 1-0 San Fernando Úbeda 3-0 Mérida Industrial
Carolinense 3-2 Úbeda Carolinense 2-0 Jerez Industrial
 
JORNADA 23   (18-02-79) JORNADA 24   (25-02-79)
 
Jerez Industrial 1-1 Malagueño Extremadura 3-2 Malagueño
Vélez 2-1 Extremadura Don Benito 0-0 Vélez
Linense 2-0 Don Benito Melilla Industrial 1-0 Linense
Iliturgi 1-0 Melilla Industrial Betis Deportivo 2-0 Iliturgi
Rota 1-2 Betis Deportivo Puerto Real 2-1 Rota
Estepona 1-0 Puerto Real Valdepeñas 4-0 Estepona
Motril 1-2 Valdepeñas San Fernando 3-0 Motril
Gimnástico Melilla 0-1 San Fernando Úbeda 4-1 Gimnástico Melilla
Villanovense 2-1 Úbeda Carolinense 2-0 Villanovense
Mérida Industrial 3-0 Carolinense Mérida Industrial 1-0 Jerez Industrial
 
JORNADA 25   (04-03-79) JORNADA 26   (11-03-79)
 
Jerez Industrial 5-1 Extremadura Don Benito 2-2 Extremadura
Malagueño 3-2 Don Benito Melilla Industrial 0-1 Malagueño
Vélez 1-3 Melilla Industrial Betis Deportivo 1-0 Vélez
Linense 1-0 Betis Deportivo Puerto Real 3-0 Linense
Iliturgi 1-1 Puerto Real Valdepeñas 2-1 Iliturgi
Rota 2-0 Valdepeñas San Fernando 2-0 Rota
Estepona 0-0 San Fernando Úbeda 3-0 Estepona
Motril 0-0 Úbeda Carolinense 2-0 Motril
Gimnástico Melilla 3-1 Carolinense Mérida Industrial 3-0 Gimnástico Melilla
Villanovense 1-0 Mérida Industrial Villanovense 1-1 Jerez Industrial
 
JORNADA 27   (18-03-79) JORNADA 28   (25-03-79)
 
Jerez Industrial 2-0 Don Benito Melilla Industrial 1-0 Don Benito
Extremadura 3-0 Melilla Industrial Betis Deportivo 3-0 Extremadura
Malagueño 2-0 Betis Deportivo Puerto Real 2-1 Malagueño
Vélez 3-1 Puerto Real Valdepeñas 5-0 Vélez
Linense 3-1 Valdepeñas San Fernando 0-1 Linense
Iliturgi 0-1 San Fernando Úbeda 3-0 Iliturgi
Rota 0-1 Úbeda Carolinense 2-0 Rota
Estepona 1-0 Carolinense Mérida Industrial 2-0 Estepona
Motril 1-1 Mérida Industrial Villanovense 1-0 Motril
Gimnástico Melilla 1-1 Villanovense Gimnástico Melilla 0-0 Jerez Industrial
 
JORNADA 29   (01-04-79) JORNADA 30   (08-04-79)
 
Jerez Industrial 2-1 Melilla Industrial Betis Deportivo 1-0 Melilla Industrial
Don Benito 2-0 Betis Deportivo Puerto Real 3-0 Don Benito
Extremadura 1-1 Puerto Real Valdepeñas 4-0 Extremadura
Malagueño 2-1 Valdepeñas San Fernando 7-0 Malagueño
Vélez 1-0 San Fernando Úbeda 4-1 Vélez
Linense 1-1 Úbeda Carolinense 3-1 Linense
Iliturgi 1-0 Carolinense Mérida Industrial 5-0 Iliturgi
Rota 1-1 Mérida Industrial Villanovense 1-0 Rota
Estepona 1-4 Villanovense Gimnástico Melilla 1-0 Estepona
Motril 0-0 Gimnástico Melilla Motril 0-0 Jerez Industrial
 
JORNADA 31   (15-04-79) JORNADA 32   (22-04-79)
 
Jerez Industrial 0-0 Betis Deportivo Puerto Real 1-1 Betis Deportivo
Melilla Industrial 2-1 Puerto Real Valdepeñas 2-0 Melilla Industrial
Don Benito 4-1 Valdepeñas San Fernando 4-0 Don Benito
Extremadura 1-1 San Fernando Úbeda 2-0 Extremadura
Malagueño 2-2 Úbeda Carolinense 2-0 Malagueño
Vélez 2-0 Carolinense Mérida Industrial 1-0 Vélez
Linense 3-2 Mérida Industrial Villanovense 1-0 Linense
Iliturgi 2-0 Villanovense Gimnástico Melilla 1-0 Iliturgi
Rota 2-0 Gimnástico Melilla Motril 1-0 Rota
Estepona 1-0 Motril Estepona 0-1 Jerez Industrial
 
JORNADA 33   (29-04-79) JORNADA 34   (06-05-79)
 
Jerez Industrial 0-0 Puerto Real Valdepeñas 1-0 Puerto Real
Betis Deportivo 0-3 Valdepeñas San Fernando 4-1 Betis Deportivo
Melilla Industrial 1-0 San Fernando Úbeda 4-0 Melilla Industrial
Don Benito 3-2 Úbeda Carolinense 1-0 Don Benito
Extremadura 2-0 Carolinense Mérida Industrial 1-0 Extremadura
Malagueño 3-1 Mérida Industrial Villanovense 0-0 Malagueño
Vélez 1-2 Villanovense Gimnástico Melilla 2-0 Vélez
Linense 4-0 Gimnástico Melilla Motril 2-0 Linense
Iliturgi 1-0 Motril Estepona 3-1 Iliturgi
Rota 5-0 Estepona Rota 1-0 Jerez Industrial
 
JORNADA 35   (13-05-79) JORNADA 36   (20-05-79)
 
Jerez Industrial 1-0 Valdepeñas San Fernando 2-1 Valdepeñas
Puerto Real 1-1 San Fernando Úbeda 3-1 Puerto Real
Betis Deportivo 4-2 Úbeda Carolinense 1-2 Betis Deportivo
Melilla Industrial 1-0 Carolinense Mérida Industrial 2-0 Melilla Industrial
Don Benito 4-2 Mérida Industrial Villanovense 2-1 Don Benito
Extremadura 0-0 Villanovense Gimnástico Melilla 2-0 Extremadura
Malagueño 2-1 Gimnástico Melilla Motril 0-0 Malagueño
Vélez 4-0 Motril Estepona 1-0 Vélez
Linense 1-0 Estepona Rota 1-1 Linense
Iliturgi 0-0 Rota Iliturgi 2-0 Jerez Industrial
 
JORNADA 37   (27-05-79) JORNADA 38   (03-06-79)
 
San Fernando 0-0 Jerez Industrial Úbeda 1-1 San Fernando
Valdepeñas 3-0 Úbeda Carolinense 2-1 Valdepeñas
Puerto Real 2-1 Carolinense Mérida Industrial 4-3 Puerto Real
Betis Deportivo 1-2 Mérida Industrial Villanovense 2-2 Betis Deportivo
Melilla Industrial 2-1 Villanovense Gimnástico Melilla 1-0 Melilla Industrial
Don Benito 0-0 Gimnástico Melilla Motril 2-1 Don Benito
Extremadura 3-3 Motril Estepona 1-0 Extremadura
Malagueño 4-0 Estepona Rota 2-0 Malagueño
Vélez 2-0 Rota Iliturgi 2-0 Vélez
Linense 5-0 Iliturgi Jerez Industrial 1-2 Linense

 
    J G E P GF GC Ptos
1 San Fernando 38 21 9 8 55 19 51
2 Gimnástico Melilla 38 19 9 10 41 40 47
3 Linense 38 18 10 10 50 33 46
4 Mérida Industrial 38 17 11 10 53 37 45
5 Betis Deportivo 38 17 9 12 50 45 43
6 Villanovense 38 15 12 11 47 37 42
7 Valdepeñas 38 19 4 15 60 39 42
8 Úbeda 38 18 6 14 67 52 42
9 Puerto Real 38 16 9 13 58 41 41
10 Vélez 38 17 4 17 44 45 38
11 Rota 38 15 8 15 41 37 38
12 Malagueño 38 13 11 14 40 51 37
13 Melilla Industrial 38 13 10 15 39 48 36
14 Jerez Industrial 38 11 13 14 36 47 35
15 Don Benito 38 12 10 16 52 50 34
16 Extremadura 38 9 15 14 44 53 33
17 Carolinense 38 14 2 22 37 55 30
18 Motril 38 9 9 20 36 53 27
19 Estepona 38 9 7 22 23 68 25
20 Iliturgi* 38 9 10 19 31 54 25

* Tres puntos menos por sanción federativa.

Volver atrás