TERCERA DIVISIÓN (GRUPO 1) 1978-79


JORNADA 1   (03-09-78) JORNADA 2   (10-09-78)
 
Naval 4-0 Celanova Celanova 0-1 Cambados
Arosa 2-1 Ponferradina Ponferradina 3-3 Naval
Fabril 0-1 Avilés Avilés 2-0 Arosa
Rayo Cantabria 3-0 Siero Siero 1-0 Fabril
Cayón 1-0 Turón Turón 2-3 Rayo Cantabria
Santoña 1-0 Compostela Compostela 2-0 Cayón
Entrego 0-2 Gran Peña Gran Peña 1-0 Santoña
Cacabelense 1-0 Turista Turista 1-3 Entrego
Gijón Industrial 0-2 Alondras Alondras 4-1 Cacabelense
Cambados 2-1 Deportivo Gijón Deportivo Gijón 1-1 Gijón Industrial
 
JORNADA 3   (17-09-78) JORNADA 4   (24-09-78)
 
Celanova 0-0 Ponferradina Ponferradina 1-0 Cambados
Naval 2-1 Avilés Avilés 0-1 Celanova
Arosa 4-2 Siero Siero 2-1 Naval
Fabril 0-0 Turón Turón 3-0 Arosa
Rayo Cantabria 0-0 Compostela Compostela 1-0 Fabril
Cayón 4-1 Gran Peña Gran Peña 0-0 Rayo Cantabria
Santoña 0-1 Turista Turista 1-1 Cayón
Entrego 2-1 Alondras Alondras 0-0 Santoña
Cacabelense 1-0 Deportivo Gijón Deportivo Gijón 1-1 Entrego
Cambados 0-0 Gijón Industrial Gijón Industrial 2-0 Cacabelense
 
JORNADA 5   (08-10-78) JORNADA 6   (15-10-78)
 
Ponferradina 1-0 Avilés Avilés 2-0 Cambados
Celanova 2-1 Siero Siero 1-2 Ponferradina
Naval 6-0 Turón Turón 4-0 Celanova
Arosa 0-1 Compostela Compostela 1-1 Naval
Fabril 2-1 Gran Peña Gran Peña 3-1 Arosa
Rayo Cantabria 3-0 Turista Turista 1-0 Fabril
Cayón 2-1 Alondras Alondras 2-1 Rayo Cantabria
Santoña 0-2 Deportivo Gijón Deportivo Gijón 2-0 Cayón
Entrego 1-0 Gijón Industrial Gijón Industrial 2-1 Santoña
Cambados 4-2 Cacabelense Cacabelense 1-0 Entrego
 
JORNADA 7   (22-10-78) JORNADA 8   (29-10-78)
 
Avilés 1-0 Siero Siero 0-0 Cambados
Ponferradina 4-0 Turón Turón 1-1 Avilés
Celanova 2-2 Compostela Compostela 2-0 Ponferradina
Naval 1-0 Gran Peña Gran Peña 4-1 Celanova
Arosa 4-1 Turista Turista 0-0 Naval
Fabril 2-1 Alondras Alondras 1-2 Arosa
Rayo Cantabria 1-0 Deportivo Gijón Deportivo Gijón 1-0 Fabril
Cayón 2-1 Gijón Industrial Gijón Industrial 1-0 Rayo Cantabria
Santoña 4-0 Cacabelense Cacabelense 2-2 Cayón
Cambados 2-0 Entrego Entrego 3-0 Santoña
 
JORNADA 9   (05-11-78) JORNADA 10   (12-11-78)
 
Siero 0-0 Turón Turón 1-1 Cambados
Avilés 1-1 Compostela Compostela 2-2 Siero
Ponferradina 2-1 Gran Peña Gran Peña 3-3 Avilés
Celanova 0-3 Turista Turista 1-1 Ponferradina
Naval 1-0 Alondras Alondras 2-0 Celanova
Arosa 0-0 Deportivo Gijón Deportivo Gijón 1-0 Naval
Fabril 1-1 Gijón Industrial Gijón Industrial 2-1 Arosa
Rayo Cantabria 0-1 Cacabelense Cacabelense 0-2 Fabril
Cayón 0-0 Entrego Entrego 1-1 Rayo Cantabria
Cambados 2-0 Santoña Santoña 1-0 Cayón
 
JORNADA 11   (19-11-78) JORNADA 12   (26-11-78)
 
Turón 1-1 Compostela Compostela 1-1 Cambados
Siero 0-1 Gran Peña Gran Peña 2-0 Turón
Avilés 3-0 Turista Turista 2-0 Siero
Ponferradina 2-1 Alondras Alondras 1-0 Avilés
Celanova 0-1 Deportivo Gijón Deportivo Gijón 1-0 Ponferradina
Naval 0-0 Gijón Industrial Gijón Industrial 2-1 Celanova
Arosa 3-1 Cacabelense Cacabelense 3-2 Naval
Fabril 2-0 Entrego Entrego 1-0 Arosa
Rayo Cantabria 3-0 Santoña Santoña 0-2 Fabril
Cambados 5-0 Cayón Cayón 0-0 Rayo Cantabria
 
JORNADA 13   (03-12-78) JORNADA 14   (10-12-78)
 
Compostela 2-2 Gran Peña Gran Peña 2-1 Cambados
Turón 0-0 Turista Turista 2-1 Compostela
Siero 2-3 Alondras Alondras 3-0 Turón
Avilés 1-1 Deportivo Gijón Deportivo Gijón 4-1 Siero
Ponferradina 4-0 Gijón Industrial Gijón Industrial 1-3 Avilés
Celanova 3-0 Cacabelense Cacabelense 2-2 Ponferradina
Naval 1-1 Entrego Entrego 2-0 Celanova
Arosa 4-0 Santoña Santoña 1-0 Naval
Fabril 2-2 Cayón Cayón 1-1 Arosa
Cambados 2-0 Rayo Cantabria Rayo Cantabria 1-0 Fabril
 
JORNADA 15   (17-12-78) JORNADA 16   (31-12-78)
 
Gran Peña 1-1 Turista Turista 1-0 Cambados
Compostela 1-1 Alondras Alondras 2-1 Gran Peña
Turón 1-1 Deportivo Gijón Deportivo Gijón 2-1 Compostela
Siero 1-1 Gijón Industrial Gijón Industrial 2-1 Turón
Avilés 1-0 Cacabelense Cacabelense 3-2 Siero
Ponferradina 1-0 Entrego Entrego 1-2 Avilés
Celanova 3-2 Santoña Santoña 3-2 Ponferradina
Naval 2-0 Cayón Cayón 4-0 Celanova
Arosa 1-2 Rayo Cantabria Rayo Cantabria 1-0 Naval
Cambados 1-0 Fabril Fabril 2-2 Arosa
 
JORNADA 17   (07-01-79) JORNADA 18   (14-01-79)
 
Turista 0-0 Alondras Cambados 1-0 Alondras
Gran Peña 1-0 Deportivo Gijón Deportivo Gijón 4-0 Turista
Compostela 1-0 Gijón Industrial Gijón Industrial 1-0 Gran Peña
Turón 6-0 Cacabelense Cacabelense 2-1 Compostela
Siero 2-1 Entrego Entrego 2-0 Turón
Avilés 5-0 Santoña Santoña 3-1 Siero
Ponferradina 1-0 Cayón Cayón 1-0 Avilés
Celanova 1-0 Rayo Cantabria Rayo Cantabria 3-1 Ponferradina
Naval 1-0 Fabril Fabril 2-1 Celanova
Cambados 2-1 Arosa Arosa 6-0 Naval
 
JORNADA 19   (21-01-79) JORNADA 20   (28-01-79)
 
Alondras 2-1 Deportivo Gijón Celanova 1-1 Naval
Turista 3-0 Gijón Industrial Ponferradina 3-0 Arosa
Gran Peña 2-1 Cacabelense Avilés 1-0 Fabril
Compostela 2-1 Entrego Siero 1-3 Rayo Cantabria
Turón 2-0 Santoña Turón 1-0 Cayón
Siero 2-0 Cayón Compostela 1-1 Santoña
Avilés 2-1 Rayo Cantabria Gran Peña 2-1 Entrego
Ponferradina 1-0 Fabril Turista 2-2 Cacabelense
Celanova 1-1 Arosa Alondras 6-1 Gijón Industrial
Naval 0-0 Cambados Deportivo Gijón 0-0 Cambados
 
JORNADA 21   (04-02-79) JORNADA 22   (11-02-79)
 
Cambados 2-1 Celanova Ponferradina 1-0 Celanova
Naval 2-0 Ponferradina Avilés 3-1 Naval
Arosa 3-0 Avilés Siero 1-0 Arosa
Fabril 2-0 Siero Turón 3-0 Fabril
Rayo Cantabria 3-1 Turón Compostela 0-0 Rayo Cantabria
Cayón 2-1 Compostela Gran Peña 3-1 Cayón
Santoña 1-0 Gran Peña Turista 4-1 Santoña
Entrego 4-0 Turista Alondras 1-0 Entrego
Cacabelense 1-1 Alondras Deportivo Gijón 2-1 Cacabelense
Gijón Industrial 0-0 Deportivo Gijón Gijón Industrial 1-1 Cambados
 
JORNADA 23   (18-02-79) JORNADA 24   (25-02-79)
 
Cambados 3-3 Ponferradina Avilés 2-1 Ponferradina
Celanova 2-3 Avilés Siero 2-1 Celanova
Naval 1-0 Siero Turón 2-0 Naval
Arosa 3-1 Turón Compostela 1-1 Arosa
Fabril 0-1 Compostela Gran Peña 2-0 Fabril
Rayo Cantabria 1-1 Gran Peña Turista 1-0 Rayo Cantabria
Cayón 1-1 Turista Alondras 2-0 Cayón
Santoña 1-0 Alondras Deportivo Gijón 1-0 Santoña
Entrego 1-0 Deportivo Gijón Gijón Industrial 1-0 Entrego
Cacabelense 2-1 Gijón Industrial Cacabelense 4-1 Cambados
 
JORNADA 25   (04-03-79) JORNADA 26   (11-03-79)
 
Cambados 3-1 Avilés Siero 1-0 Avilés
Ponferradina 4-0 Siero Turón 1-1 Ponferradina
Celanova 4-2 Turón Compostela 3-1 Celanova
Naval 2-0 Compostela Gran Peña 3-0 Naval
Arosa 0-1 Gran Peña Turista 2-0 Arosa
Fabril 2-1 Turista Alondras 1-0 Fabril
Rayo Cantabria 0-0 Alondras Deportivo Gijón 4-0 Rayo Cantabria
Cayón 0-2 Deportivo Gijón Gijón Industrial 1-0 Cayón
Santoña 0-0 Gijón Industrial Cacabelense 3-0 Santoña
Entrego 1-0 Cacabelense Entrego 3-0 Cambados
 
JORNADA 27   (18-03-79) JORNADA 28   (25-03-79)
 
Cambados 1-1 Siero Turón 1-0 Siero
Avilés 1-0 Turón Compostela 2-2 Avilés
Ponferradina 2-1 Compostela Gran Peña 1-3 Ponferradina
Celanova 2-1 Gran Peña Turista 1-1 Celanova
Naval 0-1 Turista Alondras 3-1 Naval
Arosa 3-1 Alondras Deportivo Gijón 3-2 Arosa
Fabril 1-1 Deportivo Gijón Gijón Industrial 1-0 Fabril
Rayo Cantabria 3-2 Gijón Industrial Cacabelense 1-1 Rayo Cantabria
Cayón 7-3 Cacabelense Entrego 1-0 Cayón
Santoña 6-1 Entrego Santoña 4-0 Cambados
 
JORNADA 29   (01-04-79) JORNADA 30   (08-04-79)
 
Cambados 4-2 Turón Compostela 1-0 Turón
Siero 1-1 Compostela Gran Peña 4-1 Siero
Avilés 1-0 Gran Peña Turista 0-1 Avilés
Ponferradina 4-1 Turista Alondras 0-0 Ponferradina
Celanova 2-3 Alondras Deportivo Gijón 3-1 Celanova
Naval 0-0 Deportivo Gijón Gijón Industrial 1-1 Naval
Arosa 2-1 Gijón Industrial Cacabelense 3-2 Arosa
Fabril 1-1 Cacabelense Entrego 2-1 Fabril
Rayo Cantabria 3-2 Entrego Santoña 3-0 Rayo Cantabria
Cayón 2-0 Santoña Cayón 0-0 Cambados
 
JORNADA 31   (15-04-79) JORNADA 32   (22-04-79)
 
Cambados 1-0 Compostela Gran Peña 1-0 Compostela
Turón 1-1 Gran Peña Turista 1-0 Turón
Siero 1-0 Turista Alondras 4-0 Siero
Avilés 2-0 Alondras Deportivo Gijón 2-1 Avilés
Ponferradina 1-1 Deportivo Gijón Gijón Industrial 2-1 Ponferradina
Celanova 1-0 Gijón Industrial Cacabelense 1-0 Celanova
Naval 4-0 Cacabelense Entrego 0-0 Naval
Arosa 2-0 Entrego Santoña 6-0 Arosa
Fabril 2-1 Santoña Cayón 2-0 Fabril
Rayo Cantabria 1-1 Cayón Rayo Cantabria 1-0 Cambados
 
JORNADA 33   (29-04-79) JORNADA 34   (06-05-79)
 
Cambados 2-2 Gran Peña Turista 0-0 Gran Peña
Compostela 0-1 Turista Alondras 0-1 Compostela
Turón 3-1 Alondras Deportivo Gijón 3-0 Turón
Siero 1-1 Deportivo Gijón Gijón Industrial 5-1 Siero
Avilés 1-1 Gijón Industrial Cacabelense 1-0 Avilés
Ponferradina 1-0 Cacabelense Entrego 3-0 Ponferradina
Celanova 1-1 Entrego Santoña 4-0 Celanova
Naval 2-1 Santoña Cayón 1-1 Naval
Arosa 2-0 Cayón Rayo Cantabria 2-1 Arosa
Fabril 0-0 Rayo Cantabria Fabril 0-2 Cambados
 
JORNADA 35   (13-05-79) JORNADA 36   (20-05-79)
 
Cambados 5-1 Turista Alondras 5-1 Turista
Gran Peña 4-1 Alondras Deportivo Gijón 1-0 Gran Peña
Compostela 0-1 Deportivo Gijón Gijón Industrial 2-1 Compostela
Turón 2-0 Gijón Industrial Cacabelense 5-1 Turón
Siero 4-0 Cacabelense Entrego 1-0 Siero
Avilés 5-0 Entrego Santoña 2-1 Avilés
Ponferradina 2-0 Santoña Cayón 0-0 Ponferradina
Celanova 1-1 Cayón Rayo Cantabria 4-1 Celanova
Naval 4-2 Rayo Cantabria Fabril 3-0 Naval
Arosa 1-5 Fabril Arosa 1-1 Cambados
 
JORNADA 37   (27-05-79) JORNADA 38   (03-06-79)
 
Alondras 0-0 Cambados Deportivo Gijón 1-1 Alondras
Turista 2-1 Deportivo Gijón Gijón Industrial 1-1 Turista
Gran Peña 0-0 Gijón Industrial Cacabelense 0-4 Gran Peña
Compostela 1-0 Cacabelense Entrego 2-0 Compostela
Turón 1-1 Entrego Santoña 3-1 Turón
Siero 3-2 Santoña Cayón 3-1 Siero
Avilés 5-0 Cayón Rayo Cantabria 1-0 Avilés
Ponferradina 3-2 Rayo Cantabria Fabril 1-0 Ponferradina
Celanova 0-0 Fabril Arosa 1-0 Celanova
Naval 3-2 Arosa Cambados 3-3 Naval

 
    J G E P GF GC Ptos
1 Deportivo Gijón 38 19 12 7 51 25 50
2 Avilés 38 21 5 12 61 35 47
3 Ponferradina 38 19 9 10 59 40 47
4 Cambados 38 16 14 8 55 40 46
5 Gran Peña 38 18 9 11 58 38 45
6 Rayo Cantabria 38 17 10 11 50 39 44
7 Alondras 38 17 8 13 57 39 42
8 Naval 38 14 12 12 51 46 40
9 Entrego 38 16 7 15 44 52 39
10 Turista 38 14 11 13 39 41 39
11 Gijón Industrial 38 13 12 13 38 46 38
12 Compostela 38 11 13 14 38 41 35
13 Arosa 38 14 6 18 58 61 34
14 Cayón 38 11 12 15 41 50 34
15 Cacabelense 38 14 6 18 48 74 34
16 Santoña 38 15 3 20 52 56 33
17 Fabril 38 12 8 18 35 37 32
18 Turón 38 10 10 18 45 59 30
19 Siero 38 10 7 21 39 67 27
20 Celanova 38 8 8 22 36 69 24

Volver atrás