TERCERA DIVISIÓN (GRUPO 9) 1958-59

 

JORNADA 1   (14-09-58)

JORNADA 2   (21-09-58)

 
Alcoyano 2-0 Mestalla Mestalla 6-1 Saguntino
Alginet 0-0 Olímpic Xátiva Olímpic Xátiva 5-0 Alcoyano
Villarreal 3-1 Onda Onda 2-1 Alginet
Alzira 3-1 Ontinyent Ontinyent 2-0 Villarreal
Burriana 3-2 Castellón Castellón 0-0 Alzira
Sueca 9-0 Carcaixent Carcaixent 3-3 Burriana
Catarroja 3-2 Burjassot Burjassot 0-6 Sueca
Portuarios 1-0 Acero Acero 2-0 Catarroja
Saguntino 4-1 Gandía Gandía 4-0 Portuarios
 

JORNADA 3   (28-09-58)

JORNADA 4   (05-10-58)

 
Mestalla 2-2 Olímpic Xátiva Olímpic Xátiva 1-0 Saguntino
Alcoyano 3-1 Onda Onda 2-1 Mestalla
Alginet 2-0 Ontinyent Ontinyent 0-1 Alcoyano
Villarreal 2-1 Castellón Castellón 4-2 Alginet
Alzira 2-2 Carcaixent Carcaixent 2-1 Villarreal
Burriana 5-0 Burjassot Burjassot 3-5 Alzira
Sueca 3-0 Acero Acero 1-1 Burriana
Catarroja 1-1 Gandía Gandía 2-1 Sueca
Saguntino 1-0 Portuarios Portuarios 2-1 Catarroja
 

JORNADA 5   (12-10-58)

JORNADA 6   (19-10-58)

 
Olímpic Xátiva 4-1 Onda Onda 2-1 Saguntino
Mestalla 9-1 Ontinyent Ontinyent 2-1 Olímpic Xátiva
Alcoyano 4-1 Castellón Castellón 2-2 Mestalla
Alginet 4-2 Carcaixent Carcaixent 1-0 Alcoyano
Villarreal 1-0 Burjassot Burjassot 1-2 Alginet
Alzira 2-2 Acero Acero 0-2 Villarreal
Burriana 1-1 Gandía Gandía 1-1 Alzira
Sueca 4-1 Portuarios Portuarios 3-1 Burriana
Saguntino 1-0 Catarroja Catarroja 1-2 Sueca
 

JORNADA 7   (26-10-58)

JORNADA 8   (02-11-58)

 
Onda 1-2 Ontinyent Ontinyent 4-0 Saguntino
Olímpic Xátiva 4-1 Castellón Castellón 0-0 Onda
Mestalla 1-1 Carcaixent Carcaixent 0-2 Olímpic Xátiva
Alcoyano 2-1 Burjassot Burjassot 1-8 Mestalla
Alginet 0-3 Acero Acero 1-2 Alcoyano
Villarreal 3-0 Gandía Gandía 2-1 Alginet
Alzira 0-3 Portuarios Portuarios 2-4 Villarreal
Burriana 3-1 Catarroja Catarroja 2-1 Alzira
Saguntino 2-2 Sueca Sueca 2-1 Burriana
 

JORNADA 9   (09-11-58)

JORNADA 10   (16-11-58)

 
Ontinyent 1-1 Castellón Castellón 1-0 Saguntino
Onda 2-0 Carcaixent Carcaixent 3-1 Ontinyent
Olímpic Xátiva 6-0 Burjassot Burjassot 4-1 Onda
Mestalla 6-1 Acero Acero 0-2 Olímpic Xátiva
Alcoyano 1-1 Gandía Gandía 1-1 Mestalla
Alginet 4-1 Portuarios Portuarios 2-1 Alcoyano
Villarreal 2-0 Catarroja Catarroja 2-1 Alginet
Alzira 4-0 Sueca Sueca 0-2 Villarreal
Saguntino 1-0 Burriana Burriana 2-2 Alzira
 

JORNADA 11   (23-11-58)

JORNADA 12   (30-11-58)

 
Castellón 3-2 Carcaixent Carcaixent 3-3 Saguntino
Ontinyent 6-1 Burjassot Burjassot 2-5 Castellón
Onda 2-1 Acero Acero 2-2 Ontinyent
Olímpic Xátiva 1-3 Gandía Gandía 3-1 Onda
Mestalla 3-1 Portuarios Portuarios 2-2 Olímpic Xátiva
Alcoyano 5-0 Catarroja Catarroja 0-1 Mestalla
Alginet 1-1 Sueca Sueca 5-0 Alcoyano
Villarreal 5-3 Burriana Burriana 3-2 Alginet
Saguntino 2-0 Alzira Alzira 2-3 Villarreal
 

JORNADA 13   (07-12-58)

JORNADA 14   (14-12-58)

 
Carcaixent 3-0 Burjassot Burjassot 2-1 Saguntino
Castellón 3-2 Acero Acero 1-2 Carcaixent
Ontinyent 1-1 Gandía Gandía 1-0 Castellón
Onda 2-0 Portuarios Portuarios 3-0 Ontinyent
Olímpic Xátiva 4-0 Catarroja Catarroja 1-0 Onda
Mestalla 3-2 Sueca Sueca 2-1 Olímpic Xátiva
Alcoyano 2-0 Burriana Burriana 0-2 Mestalla
Alginet 3-2 Alzira Alzira 3-1 Alcoyano
Saguntino 2-0 Villarreal Villarreal 2-0 Alginet
 

JORNADA 15   (21-12-58)

JORNADA 16   (28-12-58)

 
Burjassot 0-2 Acero Saguntino 0-0 Acero
Carcaixent 3-4 Gandía Gandía 4-0 Burjassot
Castellón 3-0 Portuarios Portuarios 3-3 Carcaixent
Ontinyent 1-1 Catarroja Catarroja 3-1 Castellón
Onda 3-0 Sueca Sueca 3-0 Ontinyent
Olímpic Xátiva 8-0 Burriana Burriana 0-4 Onda
Mestalla 2-2 Alzira Alzira 1-4 Olímpic Xátiva
Alcoyano 3-1 Villarreal Villarreal 0-2 Mestalla
Saguntino 3-0 Alginet Alginet 0-1 Alcoyano
 

JORNADA 17   (04-01-59)

JORNADA 18   (06-01-59)

 
Acero 4-3 Gandía Mestalla 5-0 Alcoyano
Burjassot 3-1 Portuarios Olímpic Xátiva 5-0 Alginet
Carcaixent 1-6 Catarroja Onda 2-1 Villarreal
Castellón 0-0 Sueca Ontinyent 5-0 Alzira
Ontinyent 4-1 Burriana Castellón 4-1 Burriana
Onda 3-1 Alzira Carcaixent 0-3 Sueca
Olímpic Xátiva 1-0 Villarreal Burjassot 0-0 Catarroja
Mestalla 2-0 Alginet Acero 2-2 Portuarios
Alcoyano 1-0 Saguntino Gandía 2-0 Saguntino
 

JORNADA 19   (11-01-59)

JORNADA 20   (18-01-59)

 
Saguntino 1-4 Mestalla Olímpic Xátiva 1-1 Mestalla
Alcoyano 1-1 Olímpic Xátiva Onda 0-2 Alcoyano
Alginet 4-0 Onda Ontinyent 4-1 Alginet
Villarreal 2-0 Ontinyent Castellón 0-1 Villarreal
Alzira 0-0 Castellón Carcaixent 3-1 Alzira
Burriana 1-1 Carcaixent Burjassot 2-0 Burriana
Sueca 4-0 Burjassot Acero 0-2 Sueca
Catarroja 1-2 Acero Gandía 6-0 Catarroja
Portuarios 2-2 Gandía Portuarios 4-0 Saguntino
 

JORNADA 21   (25-01-59)

JORNADA 22   (01-02-59)

 
Saguntino 1-2 Olímpic Xátiva Onda 3-1 Olímpic Xátiva
Mestalla 3-2 Onda Ontinyent 2-0 Mestalla
Alcoyano 3-1 Ontinyent Castellón 0-0 Alcoyano
Alginet 2-1 Castellón Carcaixent 5-4 Alginet
Villarreal 4-2 Carcaixent Burjassot 3-0 Villarreal
Alzira 2-0 Burjassot Acero 1-1 Alzira
Burriana 2-1 Acero Gandía 1-3 Burriana
Sueca 2-1 Gandía Portuarios 0-4 Sueca
Catarroja 3-1 Portuarios Catarroja 1-1 Saguntino
 

JORNADA 23   (08-02-59)

JORNADA 24   (15-02-59)

 
Saguntino 1-0 Onda Ontinyent 1-1 Onda
Olímpic Xátiva 3-1 Ontinyent Castellón 1-1 Olímpic Xátiva
Mestalla 2-1 Castellón Carcaixent 2-1 Mestalla
Alcoyano 1-0 Carcaixent Burjassot 2-2 Alcoyano
Alginet 7-0 Burjassot Acero 0-0 Alginet
Villarreal 1-2 Acero Gandía 8-1 Villarreal
Alzira 1-1 Gandía Portuarios 4-1 Alzira
Burriana 1-1 Portuarios Catarroja 1-0 Burriana
Sueca 1-0 Catarroja Sueca 2-0 Saguntino
 

JORNADA 25   (22-02-59)

JORNADA 26   (01-03-59)

 
Saguntino 0-1 Ontinyent Castellón 1-0 Ontinyent
Onda 2-0 Castellón Carcaixent 0-2 Onda
Olímpic Xátiva 2-0 Carcaixent Burjassot 2-3 Olímpic Xátiva
Mestalla 2-1 Burjassot Acero 0-0 Mestalla
Alcoyano 4-0 Acero Gandía 4-0 Alcoyano
Alginet 5-1 Gandía Portuarios 2-1 Alginet
Villarreal 3-0 Portuarios Catarroja 0-0 Villarreal
Alzira 1-0 Catarroja Sueca 2-1 Alzira
Burriana 2-2 Sueca Burriana 1-2 Saguntino
 

JORNADA 27   (08-03-59)

JORNADA 28   (15-03-59)

 
Saguntino 2-1 Castellón Carcaixent 2-1 Castellón
Ontinyent 2-1 Carcaixent Burjassot 3-2 Ontinyent
Onda 4-0 Burjassot Acero 3-1 Onda
Olímpic Xátiva 2-1 Acero Gandía 0-1 Olímpic Xátiva
Mestalla 4-1 Gandía Portuarios 1-1 Mestalla
Alcoyano 2-1 Portuarios Catarroja 1-0 Alcoyano
Alginet 4-1 Catarroja Sueca 3-1 Alginet
Villarreal 0-1 Sueca Burriana 4-3 Villarreal
Alzira 2-0 Burriana Alzira 3-0 Saguntino
 

JORNADA 29   (22-03-59)

JORNADA 30   (29-03-59)

 
Saguntino 3-1 Carcaixent Burjassot 1-2 Carcaixent
Castellón 4-1 Burjassot Acero 2-0 Castellón
Ontinyent 3-0 Acero Gandía 4-1 Ontinyent
Onda 3-3 Gandía Portuarios 2-0 Onda
Olímpic Xátiva 5-1 Portuarios Catarroja 0-4 Olímpic Xátiva
Mestalla 4-0 Catarroja Sueca 0-1 Mestalla
Alcoyano 0-2 Sueca Burriana 2-0 Alcoyano
Alginet 3-0 Burriana Alzira 3-0 Alginet
Villarreal 0-1 Alzira Villarreal 5-2 Saguntino
 

JORNADA 31   (05-04-59)

JORNADA 32   (12-04-59)

 
Saguntino 2-0 Burjassot Acero 3-0 Burjassot
Carcaixent 3-2 Acero Gandía 0-0 Carcaixent
Castellón 1-2 Gandía Portuarios 0-0 Castellón
Ontinyent 5-1 Portuarios Catarroja 2-1 Ontinyent
Onda 1-1 Catarroja Sueca 2-1 Onda
Olímpic Xátiva 4-0 Sueca Burriana 1-3 Olímpic Xátiva
Mestalla 0-2 Burriana Alzira 1-1 Mestalla
Alcoyano 2-1 Alzira Villarreal 3-0 Alcoyano
Alginet 3-0 Villarreal Alginet 3-0 Saguntino
 

JORNADA 33  (12-04-59)

JORNADA 34   (19-04-59)

 
Acero 1-1 Saguntino Gandía 1-0 Acero
Burjassot 2-0 Gandía Portuarios 1-0 Burjassot
Carcaixent 2-0 Portuarios Catarroja 3-0 Carcaixent
Castellón 2-0 Catarroja Sueca 1-1 Castellón
Ontinyent 2-0 Sueca Burriana 3-1 Ontinyent
Onda 0-1 Burriana Alzira 3-3 Onda
Olímpic Xátiva 8-1 Alzira Villarreal 1-1 Olímpic Xátiva
Mestalla 4-0 Villarreal Alginet 3-2 Mestalla
Alcoyano 1-1 Alginet Saguntino 2-1 Alcoyano

 
    J G E P GF GC Ptos
1 Olímpic Xátiva 34 23 7 4 94 30 53
2 Mestalla 34 19 9 6 86 37 47
3 Sueca 34 20 6 8 73 34 46
4 Gandía 34 15 10 9 70 50 40
5 Alcoyano 34 17 5 12 48 49 39
6 Villarreal 34 17 2 15 56 54 36
7 Ontinyent 34 14 5 15 61 58 33
8 Saguntino 34 14 5 15 41 54 33
9 Alginet 34 14 4 16 65 60 32
10 Onda 34 13 6 15 51 52 32
11 Alzira 34 10 11 13 54 64 31
12 Castellón 34 10 10 14 47 46 30
13 Carcaixent 34 11 8 15 54 77 30
14 Portuarios 34 11 7 16 48 68 29
15 Catarroja 34 11 7 16 36 57 29
16 Burriana 34 11 7 16 51 69 29
17 Acero 34 9 10 15 43 54 28
18 Burjassot 34 6 3 25 34 98 15

Volver atrás