TERCERA DIVISION (GRUPO 1) 1952-53


JORNADA 1  (14-09-52)

JORNADA 2   (21-09-52)

 
Santiago 2-0 Lemos Lemos 3-0 Vetusta
Juvenil 2-1 Zamora Zamora 3-0 Santiago
Marín 2-1 Leonesa Leonesa 2-1 Juvenil
Langreano 0-1 Círculo Popular Círculo Popular 0-0 Marín
Ponferradina 2-0 Pontevedra Pontevedra 2-1 Langreano
Arosa 1-0 Arsenal Arsenal 6-3 Ponferradina
Polvorín 3-2 Calzada Calzada 4-1 Arosa
Vetusta 7-1 Turón Turón 2-2 Polvorín
 

JORNADA 3   (28-09-52)

JORNADA 4   (05-10-52)

 
Lemos 0-0 Zamora Zamora 2-1 Vetusta
Santiago 1-3 Leonesa Leonesa 7-1 Lemos
Juvenil 2-0 Círculo Popular Círculo Popular 3-1 Santiago
Marín 0-0 Pontevedra Pontevedra 5-0 Juvenil
Langreano 0-0 Arsenal Arsenal 2-1 Marín
Ponferradina 2-0 Calzada Calzada 1-1 Langreano
Arosa 0-1 Turón Turón 1-0 Ponferradina
Vetusta 1-1 Polvorín Polvorín 2-1 Arosa
 

JORNADA 5   (12-10-52)

JORNADA 6   (19-10-52)

 
Zamora 2-2 Leonesa Leonesa 3-1 Vetusta
Lemos 1-2 Círculo Popular Círculo Popular 2-2 Zamora
Santiago 1-1 Pontevedra Pontevedra 3-0 Lemos
Juvenil 2-1 Arsenal Arsenal 2-0 Santiago
Marín 2-0 Calzada Calzada 0-3 Juvenil
Langreano 2-0 Turón Turón 5-1 Marín
Ponferradina 3-1 Polvorín Polvorín 0-1 Langreano
Vetusta 2-2 Arosa Arosa 2-0 Ponferradina
 

JORNADA 7   (26-10-52)

JORNADA 8   (02-11-52)

 
Leonesa 3-1 Círculo Popular Círculo Popular 0-1 Vetusta
Zamora 2-0 Pontevedra Pontevedra 3-3 Leonesa
Lemos 1-1 Arsenal Arsenal 1-0 Zamora
Santiago 3-2 Calzada Calzada 6-1 Lemos
Juvenil 1-0 Turón Turón 4-1 Santiago
Marín 2-1 Polvorín Polvorín 1-2 Juvenil
Langreano 1-2 Arosa Arosa 5-0 Marín
Vetusta 0-2 Ponferradina Ponferradina 6-0 Langreano
 

JORNADA 9   (09-11-52)

JORNADA 10   (16-11-52)

 
Círculo Popular 2-2 Pontevedra Pontevedra 1-1 Vetusta
Leonesa 4-0 Arsenal Arsenal 2-1 Círculo Popular
Zamora 3-0 Calzada Calzada 1-3 Leonesa
Lemos 3-1 Turón Turón 1-0 Zamora
Santiago 0-1 Polvorín Polvorín 3-0 Lemos
Juvenil 5-1 Arosa Arosa 4-2 Santiago
Marín 2-2 Ponferradina Ponferradina 4-0 Juvenil
Vetusta 2-3 Langreano Langreano 3-1 Marín
 

JORNADA 11   (23-11-52)

JORNADA 12   (14-12-52)

 
Pontevedra 0-1 Arsenal Arsenal 4-0 Vetusta
Círculo Popular 5-0 Calzada Calzada 2-0 Pontevedra
Leonesa 3-0 Turón Turón 1-3 Círculo Popular
Zamora 4-1 Polvorín Polvorín 1-0 Leonesa
Lemos 1-1 Arosa Arosa 6-1 Zamora
Santiago 1-2 Ponferradina Ponferradina 4-2 Lemos
Juvenil 1-1 Langreano Langreano 4-1 Santiago
Vetusta 2-2 Marín Marín 1-2 Juvenil
 

JORNADA 13   (21-12-52)

JORNADA 14   (04-01-53)

 
Arsenal 4-0 Calzada Vetusta 2-0 Calzada
Pontevedra 4-1 Turón Turón 1-1 Arsenal
Círculo Popular 3-1 Polvorín Polvorín 2-1 Pontevedra
Leonesa 4-0 Arosa Arosa 1-1 Círculo Popular
Zamora 0-1 Ponferradina Ponferradina 1-0 Leonesa
Lemos 1-1 Langreano Langreano 2-0 Zamora
Santiago 3-1 Marín Marín 2-0 Lemos
Vetusta 2-1 Juvenil Juvenil 4-1 Santiago
 

JORNADA 15   (11-01-53)

JORNADA 16   (18-01-53)

 
Calzada 1-2 Turón Lemos 0-0 Santiago
Arsenal 1-2 Polvorín Zamora 3-1 Juvenil
Pontevedra 0-3 Arosa Leonesa 6-2 Marín
Círculo Popular 2-1 Ponferradina Círculo Popular 0-2 Langreano
Leonesa 5-0 Langreano Pontevedra 4-1 Ponferradina
Zamora 2-1 Marín Arsenal 1-2 Arosa
Lemos 1-1 Juvenil Calzada 2-1 Polvorín
Santiago 0-0 Vetusta Turón 1-2 Vetusta
 

JORNADA 17   (25-01-53)

JORNADA 18   (01-02-53)

 
Vetusta 1-2 Lemos Zamora 3-1 Lemos
Santiago 1-0 Zamora Leonesa 6-2 Santiago
Juvenil 1-1 Leonesa Círculo Popular 1-0 Juvenil
Marín 1-1 Círculo Popular Pontevedra 1-1 Marín
Langreano 3-2 Pontevedra Arsenal 3-0 Langreano
Ponferradina 1-0 Arsenal Calzada 2-1 Ponferradina
Arosa 2-1 Calzada Turón 1-0 Arosa
Polvorín 4-0 Turón Polvorín 2-1 Vetusta
 

JORNADA 19   (08-02-53)

JORNADA 20   (15-02-53)

 
Vetusta 2-1 Zamora Leonesa 1-0 Zamora
Lemos 2-0 Leonesa Círculo Popular 4-1 Lemos
Santiago 0-1 Círculo Popular Pontevedra 4-1 Santiago
Juvenil 3-1 Pontevedra Arsenal 3-0 Juvenil
Marín 2-0 Arsenal Calzada 1-1 Marín
Langreano 2-0 Calzada Turón 3-1 Langreano
Ponferradina 2-1 Turón Polvorín 1-0 Ponferradina
Arosa 1-2 Polvorín Arosa 3-1 Vetusta
 

JORNADA 21   (22-02-53)

JORNADA 22   (01-03-53)

 
Vetusta 1-2 Leonesa Círculo Popular 2-1 Leonesa
Zamora 0-0 Círculo Popular Pontevedra 6-2 Zamora
Lemos 1-1 Pontevedra Arsenal 3-1 Lemos
Santiago 2-2 Arsenal Calzada 2-0 Santiago
Juvenil 0-0 Calzada Turón 3-2 Juvenil
Marín 2-3 Turón Polvorín 2-1 Marín
Langreano 1-0 Polvorín Arosa 1-0 Langreano
Ponferradina 5-1 Arosa Ponferradina 6-3 Vetusta
 

JORNADA 23   (08-03-53)

JORNADA 24   (15-03-53)

 
Vetusta 0-4 Círculo Popular Pontevedra 1-2 Círculo Popular
Leonesa 5-1 Pontevedra Arsenal 4-3 Leonesa
Zamora 2-0 Arsenal Calzada 1-0 Zamora
Lemos 2-0 Calzada Turón 4-1 Lemos
Santiago 2-1 Turón Polvorín 3-0 Santiago
Juvenil 1-0 Polvorín Arosa 1-0 Juvenil
Marín 2-0 Arosa Ponferradina 5-2 Marín
Langreano 0-3 Ponferradina Langreano 2-1 Vetusta
 

JORNADA 25   (22-03-53)

JORNADA 26   (05-04-53)

 
Vetusta 2-2 Pontevedra Arsenal 5-2 Pontevedra
Círculo Popular 5-1 Arsenal Calzada 1-0 Círculo Popular
Leonesa 4-0 Calzada Turón 2-0 Leonesa
Zamora 3-1 Turón Polvorín 0-0 Zamora
Lemos 1-1 Polvorín Arosa 2-0 Lemos
Santiago 2-0 Arosa Ponferradina 4-1 Santiago
Juvenil 2-1 Ponferradina Langreano 0-3 Juvenil
Marín 5-2 Langreano Marín 0-1 Vetusta
 

JORNADA 27   (12-04-53)

JORNADA 28   (19-04-53)

 
Vetusta 1-2 Arsenal Calzada 0-0 Arsenal
Pontevedra 1-3 Calzada Turón 3-4 Pontevedra
Círculo Popular 3-1 Turón Polvorín 0-3 Círculo Popular
Leonesa 0-0 Polvorín Arosa 1-0 Leonesa
Zamora 3-0 Arosa Ponferradina 6-0 Zamora
Lemos 2-0 Ponferradina Langreano 1-2 Lemos
Santiago 7-1 Langreano Marín 1-2 Santiago
Juvenil 4-3 Marín Juvenil 1-1 Vetusta
 

JORNADA 29   (26-04-53)

JORNADA 30   (03-05-53)

 
Calzada 6-0 Vetusta Turón 2-3 Calzada
Arsenal 3-1 Turón Polvorín 2-0 Arsenal
Pontevedra 1-1 Polvorín Arosa 3-2 Pontevedra
Círculo Popular 4-0 Arosa Ponferradina 1-1 Círculo Popular
Leonesa 1-0 Ponferradina Langreano 1-3 Leonesa
Zamora 3-1 Langreano Marín 3-0 Zamora
Lemos 3-0 Marín Juvenil 1-2 Lemos
Santiago 2-2 Juvenil Vetusta 1-2 Santiago

 
    J G E P GF GC Ptos
1 Círculo Popular 30 17 7 6 57 27 41
2 Leonesa 30 18 4 8 78 36 40
3 Ponferradina 30 18 2 10 69 38 38
4 Arsenal 30 15 4 11 53 41 34
5 Juvenil 30 14 6 10 49 45 34
6 Arosa 30 15 3 12 47 47 33
7 Polvorín 30 13 6 11 37 35 32
8 Zamora 30 12 5 13 42 43 29
9 Calzada 30 12 5 13 41 47 29
10 Langreano 30 12 3 15 38 59 27
11 Lemos 30 9 8 13 37 56 26
12 Pontevedra 30 8 9 13 55 57 25
13 Turón 30 11 3 16 47 62 25
14 Santiago 30 9 5 16 41 63 23
15 Vetusta* 30 8 6 16 42 61 22
16 Marín 30 8 6 16 44 60 22

* El Vetusta renuncia a la categoría.

Volver atrás