SEGUNDA DIVISION (GRUPO 1) 1952-53


JORNADA 1  (14-09-52)

JORNADA 2   (21-09-52)

 
Burgos 2-2 Alavés Alavés 2-0 Caudal
Ferrol 4-1 Gimnástic Tarragona Gimnástic Tarragona 2-3 Burgos
Barakaldo 2-0 Gimnástica Torrelavega Gimnástica Torrelavega 0-1 Ferrol
Sant Andreu 2-0 Huesca Huesca 1-1 Barakaldo
Sabadell 3-3 Osasuna Osasuna 2-0 Sant Andreu
España Industrial 1-3 Lleida Lleida 2-0 Sabadell
Salamanca 2-0 Avilés Avilés 2-0 España Industrial
Caudal 5-1 Logroñés Logroñés 4-1 Salamanca
 

JORNADA 3   (28-09-52)

JORNADA 4   (05-10-52)

 
Alavés 2-3 Gimnástic Tarragona Gimnástic Tarragona 2-1 Caudal
Burgos 1-1 Gimnástica Torrelavega Gimnástica Torrelavega 1-1 Alavés
Ferrol 0-1 Huesca Huesca 7-0 Burgos
Barakaldo 2-2 Osasuna Osasuna 3-2 Ferrol
Sant Andreu 0-5 Lleida Lleida 2-2 Barakaldo
Sabadell 1-1 Avilés Avilés 5-0 Sant Andreu
España Industrial 1-1 Logroñés Logroñés 1-2 Sabadell
Caudal 2-0 Salamanca Salamanca 1-1 España Industrial
 

JORNADA 5   (12-10-52)

JORNADA 6   (19-10-52)

 
Gimnástic Tarragona 4-3 Gimnástica Torrelavega Gimnástica Torrelavega 1-2 Caudal
Alavés 5-0 Huesca Huesca 0-2 Gimnástic Tarragona
Burgos 1-2 Osasuna Osasuna 2-1 Alavés
Ferrol 2-0 Lleida Lleida 4-0 Burgos
Barakaldo 3-1 Avilés Avilés 1-0 Ferrol
Sant Andreu 1-3 Logroñés Logroñés 4-1 Barakaldo
Sabadell 3-2 Salamanca Salamanca 3-0 Sant Andreu
Caudal 5-3 España Industrial España Industrial 1-1 Sabadell
 

JORNADA 7   (26-10-52)

JORNADA 8   (02-11-52)

 
Gimnástica Torrelavega 4-3 Huesca Huesca 1-1 Caudal
Gimnástic Tarragona 1-3 Osasuna Osasuna 6-1 Gimnástica Torrelavega
Alavés 4-1 Lleida Lleida 2-1 Gimnástic Tarragona
Burgos 3-0 Avilés Avilés 7-1 Alavés
Ferrol 0-0 Logroñés Logroñés 3-0 Burgos
Barakaldo 5-0 Salamanca Salamanca 4-1 Ferrol
Sant Andreu 2-1 España Industrial España Industrial 3-1 Barakaldo
Caudal 3-2 Sabadell Sabadell 2-1 Sant Andreu
 

JORNADA 9   (09-11-52)

JORNADA 10   (16-11-52)

 
Huesca 2-0 Osasuna Osasuna 2-1 Caudal
Gimnástica Torrelavega 2-0 Lleida Lleida 1-0 Huesca
Gimnástic Tarragona 0-2 Avilés Avilés 3-2 Gimnástica Torrelavega
Alavés 4-1 Logroñés Logroñés 3-0 Gimnástic Tarragona
Burgos 0-2 Salamanca Salamanca 1-2 Alavés
Ferrol 1-2 España Industrial España Industrial 4-1 Burgos
Barakaldo 4-0 Sabadell Sabadell 0-1 Ferrol
Caudal 2-2 Sant Andreu Sant Andreu 3-1 Barakaldo
 

JORNADA 11   (23-11-52)

JORNADA 12   (30-11-52)

 
Osasuna 1-0 Lleida Lleida 3-0 Caudal
Huesca 0-1 Avilés Avilés 2-1 Osasuna
Gimnástica Torrelavega 3-0 Logroñés Logroñés 4-0 Huesca
Gimnástic Tarragona 2-1 Salamanca Salamanca 3-0 Gimnástica Torrelavega
Alavés 3-0 España Industrial España Industrial 0-1 Gimnástic Tarragona
Burgos 2-3 Sabadell Sabadell 1-1 Alavés
Ferrol 4-0 Sant Andreu Sant Andreu 4-0 Burgos
Caudal 1-0 Barakaldo Barakaldo 1-0 Ferrol
 

JORNADA 13   (14-12-52)

JORNADA 14   (21-12-52)

 
Lleida 2-1 Avilés Caudal 4-0 Avilés
Osasuna 4-0 Logroñés Logroñés 3-0 Lleida
Huesca 1-2 Salamanca Salamanca 0-0 Osasuna
Gimnástica Torrelavega 0-1 España Industrial España Industrial 3-0 Huesca
Gimnástic Tarragona 0-0 Sabadell Sabadell 1-0 Gimnástica Torrelavega
Alavés 4-0 Sant Andreu Sant Andreu 4-1 Gimnástic Tarragona
Burgos 2-2 Barakaldo Barakaldo 6-0 Alavés
Caudal 1-1 Ferrol Ferrol 0-0 Burgos
 

JORNADA 15   (04-01-53)

JORNADA 16   (11-01-53)

 
Avilés 3-1 Logroñés Alavés 1-0 Burgos
Lleida 3-1 Salamanca Gimnástic Tarragona 2-2 Ferrol
Osasuna 2-3 España Industrial Gimnástica Torrelavega 1-1 Barakaldo
Huesca 1-2 Sabadell Huesca 1-1 Sant Andreu
Gimnástica Torrelavega 0-1 Sant Andreu Osasuna 1-0 Sabadell
Gimnástic Tarragona 2-1 Barakaldo Lleida 0-1 España Industrial
Alavés 3-2 Ferrol Avilés 4-1 Salamanca
Burgos 3-2 Caudal Logroñés 0-0 Caudal
 

JORNADA 17   (18-01-53)

JORNADA 18   (25-01-53)

 
Caudal 2-0 Alavés Gimnástic Tarragona 5-1 Alavés
Burgos 3-0 Gimnástic Tarragona Gimnástica Torrelavega 1-0 Burgos
Ferrol 4-0 Gimnástica Torrelavega Huesca 1-1 Ferrol
Barakaldo 4-1 Huesca Osasuna 1-0 Barakaldo
Sant Andreu 4-2 Osasuna Lleida 2-0 Sant Andreu
Sabadell 0-0 Lleida Avilés 4-0 Sabadell
España Industrial 6-2 Avilés Logroñés 1-4 España Industrial
Salamanca 3-1 Logroñés Salamanca 1-0 Caudal
 

JORNADA 19   (01-02-53)

JORNADA 20   (08-02-53)

 
Caudal 3-2 Gimnástic Tarragona Gimnástica Torrelavega 1-0 Gimnástic Tarragona
Alavés 1-2 Gimnástica Torrelavega Huesca 3-0 Alavés
Burgos 1-0 Huesca Osasuna 2-0 Burgos
Ferrol 1-2 Osasuna Lleida 3-1 Ferrol
Barakaldo 2-1 Lleida Avilés 0-0 Barakaldo
Sant Andreu 2-2 Avilés Logroñés 5-0 Sant Andreu
Sabadell 1-1 Logroñés Salamanca 3-1 Sabadell
España Industrial 2-0 Salamanca España Industrial 6-0 Caudal
 

JORNADA 21   (15-02-53)

JORNADA 22   (22-02-53)

 
Caudal 1-2 Gimnástica Torrelavega Huesca 2-0 Gimnástica Torrelavega
Gimnástic Tarragona 1-1 Huesca Osasuna 6-1 Gimnástic Tarragona
Alavés 4-1 Osasuna Lleida 3-2 Alavés
Burgos 0-0 Lleida Avilés 2-0 Burgos
Ferrol 1-1 Avilés Logroñés 2-1 Ferrol
Barakaldo 0-1 Logroñés Salamanca 1-2 Barakaldo
Sant Andreu 3-0 Salamanca España Industrial 1-1 Sant Andreu
Sabadell 4-2 España Industrial Sabadell 0-1 Caudal
 

JORNADA 23   (01-03-53)

JORNADA 24   (08-03-53)

 
Caudal 1-1 Huesca Osasuna 3-0 Huesca
Gimnástica Torrelavega 1-0 Osasuna Lleida 4-0 Gimnástica Torrelavega
Gimnástic Tarragona 1-0 Lleida Avilés 3-0 Gimnástic Tarragona
Alavés 4-0 Avilés Logroñés 3-0 Alavés
Burgos 0-3 Logroñés Salamanca 2-2 Burgos
Ferrol 2-1 Salamanca España Industrial 4-1 Ferrol
Barakaldo 1-3 España Industrial Sabadell 3-2 Barakaldo
Sant Andreu 4-1 Sabadell Sant Andreu 4-1 Caudal
 

JORNADA 25   (15-03-53)

JORNADA 26   (22-03-53)

 
Caudal 1-1 Osasuna Lleida 2-2 Osasuna
Huesca 1-0 Lleida Avilés 3-0 Huesca
Gimnástica Torrelavega 3-2 Avilés Logroñés 3-1 Gimnástica Torrelavega
Gimnástic Tarragona 1-1 Logroñés Salamanca 0-0 Gimnástic Tarragona
Alavés 3-0 Salamanca España Industrial 2-0 Alavés
Burgos 1-2 España Industrial Sabadell 2-1 Burgos
Ferrol 4-0 Sabadell Sant Andreu 2-4 Ferrol
Barakaldo 1-3 Sant Andreu Barakaldo 2-1 Caudal
 

JORNADA 27   (05-04-53)

JORNADA 28   (12-04-53)

 
Caudal 2-0 Lleida Avilés 3-1 Lleida
Osasuna 1-1 Avilés Logroñés 0-0 Osasuna
Huesca 3-0 Logroñés Salamanca 3-1 Huesca
Gimnástica Torrelavega 3-1 Salamanca España Industrial 5-2 Gimnástica Torrelavega
Gimnástic Tarragona 1-0 España Industrial Sabadell 4-1 Gimnástic Tarragona
Alavés 3-0 Sabadell Sant Andreu 0-1 Alavés
Burgos 2-4 Sant Andreu Barakaldo 4-0 Burgos
Ferrol 2-2 Barakaldo Ferrol 2-0 Caudal
 

JORNADA 29   (19-04-53)

JORNADA 30   (26-04-53)

 
Avilés 1-0 Caudal Logroñés 7-2 Avilés
Lleida 3-2 Logroñés Salamanca 2-1 Lleida
Osasuna 4-1 Salamanca España Industrial 2-2 Osasuna
Huesca 3-1 España Industrial Sabadell 1-1 Huesca
Gimnástica Torrelavega 4-3 Sabadell Sant Andreu 1-2 Gimnástica Torrelavega
Gimnástic Tarragona 0-1 Sant Andreu Barakaldo 1-0 Gimnástic Tarragona
Alavés 2-0 Barakaldo Ferrol 0-1 Alavés
Burgos 3-4 Ferrol Caudal 2-3 Burgos

 
    J G E P GF GC Ptos
1 Osasuna 30 16 8 6 61 37 40
2 España Industrial 30 16 5 9 65 43 37
3 Avilés 30 16 5 9 59 46 37
4 Alavés 30 16 3 11 58 48 35
5 Logroñés 30 14 6 10 59 44 34
6 Lleida 30 14 4 11 48 37 32
7 Barakaldo 30 12 7 12 54 31 31
8 Sant Andreu* 30 13 4 13 50 58 30
9 Ferrol 30 11 7 12 49 41 29
10 Caudal 30 11 6 13 45 48 28
11 Sabadell 30 10 8 12 41 55 28
12 Gimnástica Torrelavega 30 12 3 15 41 57 27
13 Salamanca 30 11 4 15 42 53 26
14 Gimnástic Tarragona 30 10 5 15 37 56 25
15 Huesca 30 8 7 15 36 48 23
16 Burgos 30 6 6 18 34 67 18

* El Sant Andreu renuncia a la categoría.

Volver atrás