SEGUNDA DIVISIÓN 1948-49

 

JORNADA 1   (12-09-48)

JORNADA 2   (19-09-48)

 
Málaga 8-0 Murcia Murcia 6-2 Ferrol
Hércules 4-2 Real Sociedad Málaga 3-1 Real Sociedad
Mestalla 3-2 Badalona Badalona 3-4 Hércules
Sporting Gijón 2-1 Levante Levante 1-0 Mestalla
Racing Santander 7-1 Girona Girona 4-2 Sporting Gijón
Granada 1-0 Castellón Castellón 3-2 Racing Santander
Ferrol 1-0 Barakaldo Barakaldo 5-1 Granada
 

JORNADA 3   (26-09-48)

JORNADA 4   (03-10-48)

 
Murcia 3-0 Real Sociedad Real Sociedad 3-1 Ferrol
Málaga 6-1 Badalona Badalona 3-0 Murcia
Hércules 4-2 Levante Levante 2-3 Málaga
Mestalla 3-1 Girona Girona 2-0 Hércules
Sporting Gijón 5-2 Castellón Castellón 1-0 Mestalla
Racing Santander 2-0 Barakaldo Barakaldo 1-0 Sporting Gijón
Ferrol 1-1 Granada Granada 3-0 Racing Santander
 

JORNADA 5   (10-10-48)

JORNADA 6   (17-10-48)

 
Real Sociedad 4-1 Badalona Badalona 2-1 Ferrol
Murcia 1-3 Levante Levante 1-2 Real Sociedad
Málaga 4-2 Girona Girona 2-1 Murcia
Hércules 5-3 Castellón Castellón 1-1 Málaga
Mestalla 2-0 Barakaldo Barakaldo 3-0 Hércules
Sporting Gijón 2-0 Granada Granada 4-2 Mestalla
Ferrol 2-2 Racing Santander Racing Santander 3-2 Sporting Gijón
 

JORNADA 7   (24-10-48)

JORNADA 8   (31-10-48)

 
Badalona 3-2 Levante Levante 5-2 Ferrol
Real Sociedad 5-1 Girona Girona 5-0 Badalona
Murcia 2-0 Castellón Castellón 3-1 Real Sociedad
Málaga 3-0 Barakaldo Barakaldo 3-0 Murcia
Hércules 3-3 Granada Granada 1-0 Málaga
Mestalla 4-2 Racing Santander Racing Santander 6-5 Hércules
Ferrol 3-3 Sporting Gijón Sporting Gijón 3-2 Mestalla
 

JORNADA 9   (07-11-48)

JORNADA 10   (14-11-48)

 
Levante 4-0 Girona Girona 4-1 Ferrol
Badalona 4-1 Castellón Castellón 1-2 Levante
Real Sociedad 4-1 Barakaldo Barakaldo 3-1 Badalona
Murcia 2-1 Granada Granada 3-0 Real Sociedad
Málaga 7-1 Racing Santander Racing Santander 2-2 Murcia
Hércules 3-1 Sporting Gijón Sporting Gijón 2-1 Málaga
Ferrol 3-0 Mestalla Mestalla 1-1 Hércules
 

JORNADA 11   (21-11-48)

JORNADA 12   (28-11-48)

 
Girona 2-3 Castellón Ferrol 2-4 Castellón
Levante 1-1 Barakaldo Barakaldo 3-0 Girona
Badalona 2-0 Granada Granada 3-0 Levante
Real Sociedad 5-0 Racing Santander Racing Santander 1-0 Badalona
Murcia 3-2 Sporting Gijón Sporting Gijón 0-0 Real Sociedad
Málaga 1-1 Mestalla Mestalla 2-0 Murcia
Ferrol 0-1 Hércules Hércules 3-0 Málaga
 

JORNADA 13   (05-12-48)

JORNADA 14   (12-12-48)

 
Castellón 0-2 Barakaldo Murcia 1-0 Málaga
Girona 0-1 Granada Real Sociedad 9-2 Hércules
Levante 3-1 Racing Santander Badalona 2-1 Mestalla
Badalona 1-1 Sporting Gijón Levante 1-1 Sporting Gijón
Real Sociedad 2-0 Mestalla Girona 4-0 Racing Santander
Murcia 5-1 Hércules Castellón 1-0 Granada
Málaga 6-2 Ferrol Barakaldo 2-0 Ferrol
 

JORNADA 15   (09-01-49)

JORNADA 16   (16-01-49)

 
Ferrol 2-3 Murcia Real Sociedad 7-0 Murcia
Real Sociedad 5-1 Málaga Badalona 2-2 Málaga
Hércules 2-1 Badalona Levante 1-1 Hércules
Mestalla 1-0 Levante Girona 2-1 Mestalla
Sporting Gijón 2-0 Girona Castellón 4-1 Sporting Gijón
Racing Santander 4-4 Castellón Barakaldo 2-3 Racing Santander
Granada 3-1 Barakaldo Granada 3-0 Ferrol
 

JORNADA 17   (23-01-49)

JORNADA 18   (30-01-49)

 
Ferrol 3-4 Real Sociedad Badalona 2-1 Real Sociedad
Murcia 1-2 Badalona Levante 2-2 Murcia
Málaga 5-0 Levante Girona 2-2 Málaga
Hércules 2-0 Girona Castellón 1-2 Hércules
Mestalla 3-1 Castellón Barakaldo 6-2 Mestalla
Sporting Gijón 0-0 Barakaldo Granada 1-0 Sporting Gijón
Racing Santander 1-2 Granada Racing Santander 1-2 Ferrol
 

JORNADA 19   (06-02-49)

JORNADA 20   (13-02-49)

 
Ferrol 4-0 Badalona Levante 4-0 Badalona
Real Sociedad 4-3 Levante Girona 4-1 Real Sociedad
Murcia 3-0 Girona Castellón 4-0 Murcia
Málaga 1-0 Castellón Barakaldo 3-2 Málaga
Hércules 2-0 Barakaldo Granada 1-1 Hércules
Mestalla 1-2 Granada Racing Santander 0-1 Mestalla
Sporting Gijón 3-0 Racing Santander Sporting Gijón 6-1 Ferrol
 

JORNADA 21   (20-02-49)

JORNADA 22   (27-02-49)

 
Ferrol 0-1 Levante Girona 5-1 Levante
Badalona 0-3 Girona Castellón 2-1 Badalona
Real Sociedad 7-0 Castellón Barakaldo 1-2 Real Sociedad
Murcia 5-1 Barakaldo Granada 5-1 Murcia
Málaga 5-0 Granada Racing Santander 2-2 Málaga
Hércules 4-1 Racing Santander Sporting Gijón 3-2 Hércules
Mestalla 2-3 Sporting Gijón Mestalla 6-1 Ferrol
 

JORNADA 23   (06-03-49)

JORNADA 24   (03-04-49)

 
Ferrol 1-0 Girona Castellón 3-1 Girona
Levante 4-1 Castellón Barakaldo 2-1 Levante
Badalona 1-2 Barakaldo Granada 4-2 Badalona
Real Sociedad 5-1 Granada Racing Santander 2-0 Real Sociedad
Murcia 4-1 Racing Santander Sporting Gijón 7-0 Murcia
Málaga 3-0 Sporting Gijón Mestalla 0-1 Málaga
Hércules 4-1 Mestalla Hércules 0-1 Ferrol
 

JORNADA 25   (10-04-49)

JORNADA 26   (17-04-49)

 
Castellón 3-2 Ferrol Barakaldo 6-1 Castellón
Girona 0-0 Barakaldo Granada 3-0 Girona
Levante 2-3 Granada Racing Santander 5-1 Levante
Badalona 1-1 Racing Santander Sporting Gijón 5-3 Badalona
Real Sociedad 3-0 Sporting Gijón Mestalla 1-3 Real Sociedad
Murcia 4-3 Mestalla Hércules 8-2 Murcia
Málaga 1-0 Hércules Ferrol 1-5 Málaga

 
    J G E P GF GC Ptos
1 Real Sociedad 26 17 1 8 80 41 35
2 Málaga 26 15 5 6 73 33 35
3 Granada 26 16 3 7 50 37 35
4 Hércules 26 14 4 8 64 53 32
5 Barakaldo 26 13 3 10 48 37 29
6 Sporting Gijón 26 12 5 9 56 44 29
7 Murcia 26 12 2 12 51 71 26
8 Castellón 26 11 2 13 47 61 24
9 Levante 26 9 4 13 48 53 22
10 Girona 26 10 2 14 45 53 22
11 Racing Santander 26 8 5 13 50 67 21
12 Mestalla 26 9 2 15 43 50 20
13 Badalona 26 8 3 15 40 63 19
14 Ferrol 26 6 3 17 39 71 15

Volver atrás